-
Bunsen Burner With Flame Stabilizer II
- Made of high quality metal materials, heat-resistant, firm, and durable.
- Copper tube for the mixing of gas and air, which contributes to sufficient burning.
- With specially designed structure, saving gas for you.
- Suitable for bottled or pipeline nature gas.
Rs 4,400.00Bunsen Burner With Flame Stabilizer II
Rs 4,400.00 -
Mini Newton Cradle Balance Balls
Also known as Newton\’s Cradle, the clacking of the steel balls will keep you entertained throughout the day.
Pull back one or more of the balls, release them and the same number of balls will swing up on the opposite side.
This set of balance balls is fun for the office and makes a great desktop gift. The apparatus usually consists of an odd number of identical steel balls each suspended by a bifilar suspension from a sturdy frameRs 975.00Mini Newton Cradle Balance Balls
Rs 975.00 -
2 AAA battery holder with wire
This AAA Battery holder can hold two AAA ordinary batteries or rechargeable batteries. This batteries can output 3.0V voltage.
Rs 150.002 AAA battery holder with wire
Rs 150.00 -
Digital Vernier Caliper 0-150Mm Plastic
- Measurement range: 0 – 6”/ 0 – 150mm with 0.01”/ 0.1mm resolution and ±0.2mm/0.01” accuracy
- 4 measuring modes for inside/outside diameter, depth, and step; powered by battery with spare included
- One-button inch/mm conversion for quick unit switching, durable carbon fiber composite buttons
- Zero setting function for easy recalibration and differential measuring
- Large easy-to-read LCD display and auto-off feature after 5 minutes of inactivity
- material: plastic
Rs 1,950.00Digital Vernier Caliper 0-150Mm Plastic
Rs 1,950.00 -
Junior physics laser optical experiment box
This product is a fully equipped optical concave-convex lens prisms set, made of plastic and glass materials, safe and durable, and can serve you well. This kit is mainly suitable for physical optics experiments. It can be well applied to your junior high school physics classroom
Rs 9,750.00Junior physics laser optical experiment box
Rs 9,750.00 -
32 Optics Experiment Kit
Product description
- Through many experiments, find out how light propagates, reflect, refract and study optics.
- Large kit, suitable for high school students to better understand what is being studied in physics class.
- The manual is illustrated with clear images and encourages critical thinking by asking questions before and after the experiment
- It is also suitable for younger students and children, allowing them to be interested in and interested in physics from an early age
Rs 12,450.0032 Optics Experiment Kit
Rs 12,450.00 -
Microscope CM-20
Accessories:
Smartphone Attachment– We provide a smartphone adapter for you to capture and record great images and videos through screen, also can release your eyes from long-time observation.
Prepared Slides– We provide several prepared slides for you to view immediately out-of-the-box, also we provide a complete set of tools to let you enjoy making slides by yourself.Specifications:
Eyepiece: WF10x WF16x
Objective: 4x 10x 40x
Magnifications : 40x 100x 400x (WF10X), 64x 160x 640x (WF16X)
Material: optical lens + ABS
Rs 31,500.00Microscope CM-20
Rs 31,500.00 -
Student Dissecting Kit 8 PC. Stainless Steel
- Dissection Kit – 8 Pieces Stainless Steel Tools For Dissecting Animals-best For Young & Professional Biology, Anatomy & Veterinary Students Or Teachers With Case
- Made In Stainless Steel
- Excellent Quality
- Same As Shown In The Picture
Rs 3,650.00Student Dissecting Kit 8 PC. Stainless Steel
Rs 3,650.00 -
Basic Electricity Circuit and Magnetism Experiment kit for High School Students
Product Description
- This kit is an excellent gift for kids to learn AND understanding the science and mathematics behind electricity and magnetism. The included manual also gives simple but concise explanations about each piece included in the kit. It’s got all necessary components including voltage, ampere meter, mini lightbulb, generator, motor, magnets.
- A great electronics STEM kit for high school students (Grade 10,11,12) to enhance what is learned from physics class
- Easy enough for junior students (Grade 7,8,9) and kids to explore in advance and get interested in physics science
- The clearly illustrated manual encourages critical thinking by asking you questions before and after doing the experiments . 18 chapters with fun projects: Fruit Battery, Electric Bell Making and Hand Crank Generator
- Note: 3 AA batteries required.
- Comes in Blue & Green color
- Recommended for ages 8 and up. Younger kids should be under parents’ supervision and guidance.
Rs 18,950.00 -
Boiling Tube Rack Polypropylene
This boiling tube rack can hold test tubes right side up or upside down for drying. It is an alternative to the wood or metal racks.
Rs 950.00Boiling Tube Rack Polypropylene
Rs 950.00 -
Molecular set Large with Carry Case
- Excellent set for learning inorganic and organic molecules, as well as crystal molecules like graphite and diamond
- Springs allow for demonstrations of single bonds, double bonds and triple bonds
- Set includes 176 plastic spheres, 225 rigid plastic connector tubes and 10 flexible tubes
- Comes in a plastic storage case for convenient transport
Rs 15,000.00Molecular set Large with Carry Case
Rs 15,000.00 -
Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Specification
Measuring range :0-25 mm
Resolution:0.01 mm
Accuracy:±0.004 mmRs 3,850.00Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Rs 3,850.00
Shop By Categories











