-
Analogue DC ammeter
Analogue DC ammeter, student version, double scale.
Scale: -0.2A to 0.6A and -1A to 3A
Rs 1,950.00Analogue DC ammeter
Rs 1,950.00 -
Centrifuge 80-1 (6 x 20ml)
Product Description
- The lower-speed centrifuge machine is widely used in laboratory of education, science and producing department for biology, medical and chemistry etc.
- The lower-speed centrifugal machine with the maximum speed 4000 r/min
- ADJUSTABLE SPEED AND TIME: Two rotary switches to control speed and time, the speed range is 0-4000r/min the time range is 0-120min.
- 20MLX6 Rotors
Rs 35,250.00Centrifuge 80-1 (6 x 20ml)
Rs 35,250.00 -
Knife Switch Single Pole Double Throw
- Works great in Labs, Classrooms or for Home Experiments!
- Double Throw
- Single Pole
Rs 675.00Knife Switch Single Pole Double Throw
Rs 675.00 -
Basic Circuit Learning Starter Kit Electricity and Magnetism Experiment for Kids
- Learn the basic circuit principles and investigate the electricity and magnetism by doing experiments with 50 Items including 40-pages full-color manual CHINESE
- A great electronics STEM kit for high school students (Grade 10,11,12) to enhance what is learned from physics class
- Easy enough for junior students (Grade 7,8,9) and kids to explore in advance and get interested in physics science
- The clearly illustrated manual encourages critical thinking by asking you questions before and after doing the experiments
- 18 chapters with fun projects: Electric Bell Making and Hand Crank Generator
STEM Physics Science Lab Basic Circuit Learning Starter Kit Electricity and Magnetism Experiment for Kids Junior Senior High School Students Electromagnetism Elementary Electronics LERBOR
Note: comes with Chinese manual
Rs 12,950.00 -
Magnet Barium Ferrite
- Block magnets
- Also known as ferrite magnets
- Ideal for crafters and teachers
- Made of the highest grade of ceramic magnet material
Rs 240.00Magnet Barium Ferrite
Rs 240.00 -
Crocodile clips 10 pcs pack
- Pack of 10
- 5 small red clips
- 5small black clips
Rs 500.00Crocodile clips 10 pcs pack
Rs 500.00 -
RETORT STAND WITH CLAMP AND BOSS HAED
- Retort stand 10″x 6″ powder coated ,die pressed wirh 30″ – 12mm dia Rod .
- Boss Head 19mm cast iron powder coated
- Three finger clamp brass die casted ,chrome plated
Rs 3,850.00RETORT STAND WITH CLAMP AND BOSS HAED
Rs 3,850.00 -
Human Torso 42cm
This male torso features 13 parts, including torso, head (2 parts), brain, lung (2 parts), heart (2 parts), stomach, liver, kidney, pancreas and spleen, intestine. Made of PVC plastic. Mounted on plastic base.
Rs 15,500.00Human Torso 42cm
Rs 15,500.00 -
Rs 1,950.00
Analog Food Thermometer -10℃ to 110℃
Rs 1,950.00 -
Analog Galvanometer
Galvanometers are electro-mechanical instruments that are used not only for detecting the passage of current flow but also to measure the current in a circuit or conductor
Measuring Range: -50 ~ +50uA
With 4mm banana sockets
Rs 1,950.00Analog Galvanometer
Rs 1,950.00 -
Secchi Disk Water Quality Testing
- Kit includes: (1) Secchi Disk 9 inches, (1) 10+ feet of string, (1) Small handle
- Used for quick qualitative measurements of the clarity of water over time
- Based on clarity turbidity is related to the amount of sediments or pollutants in the water
Rs 3,850.00Secchi Disk Water Quality Testing
Rs 3,850.00 -
DC Ammeter Dual Range 0-50 / 0-500 Milliampere (mA)
Specifications
Measuring Range:
0 ~ 50mA
0 ~ 500mA
Accuracy: +/- 2.5%Rs 1,950.00
Shop By Categories











