-
32 Optics Experiment Kit
Product description
- Through many experiments, find out how light propagates, reflect, refract and study optics.
- Large kit, suitable for high school students to better understand what is being studied in physics class.
- The manual is illustrated with clear images and encourages critical thinking by asking questions before and after the experiment
- It is also suitable for younger students and children, allowing them to be interested in and interested in physics from an early age
Rs 12,450.0032 Optics Experiment Kit
Rs 12,450.00 -
Human Colored Skull Model, Life Size 3-Part
- The skull model includes 22 individual bones in 9 different colors. Each bone and bony pair is painted a unique bright color for quick identification using the card.
- The skull model simulates bones structure, texture, articulating mandible, accurate eye sockets, and internal nasal cavity making it an excellent skull model skeleton for anatomy students and artists.
- Removable calvaria is attached using magnets and small pegs, allowing for easy removal and secure replacement.
- The skull model made in PVC material
Rs 12,250.00Human Colored Skull Model, Life Size 3-Part
Rs 12,250.00 -
Bell Jar (Vacuum) with Electric Bell and plastic stand
This apparatus usually used in combination with a pump to demonstrate that non- transmission of sound in a vacuum.
The apparatus content the plastic base, the bell jar, and the bell.
Rs 12,250.00 -
-
Microscope 675x India
1)35mm Achromatic Objective: 5X, 10X, 45X(s)
2)Eyepiece: 5, 10X, 15X
3)Total Magnification: 25 X-675X
4)Vertical Monocular Head
5)Φ 2-Φ 30mm Iris Diaphragm And Φ 32 Filter
6)Separated Coarse And Fine Focusing Adjustabble Mechanism: 35mm/2mm7)Mechanical stage
Rs 11,000.00Microscope 675x India
Rs 11,000.00 -
Barlow’s Wheel
Consisting of:
-A copper disc of diameter14cm guided in rotation and fixed to an insulating support,
-A flexible reed with copperconductor for the electrical contact with the disc.
Equipped with two connective security terminals
Delivered with two bar magnets of high magnetizationRs 11,000.00Barlow’s Wheel
Rs 11,000.00 -
Human Brain Model Anatomy Life-Size 9-Part
Our human brain anatomical model is designed for convenience and practicality. Easily detachable, it allows students to get hands-on with anatomy and understand organ functions with ease.
Rs 10,950.00Human Brain Model Anatomy Life-Size 9-Part
Rs 10,950.00 -
Skull Human size
- Material:Â Advanced PVC and paint
- Description:Â natural large adult skull
- Features:Â economical, realistic model, technologic standard, light weight but solid.
Rs 10,950.00Skull Human size
Rs 10,950.00 -
Kids Die-Cast Metal Microscope set 1200x
• 300X, 600X and 1200X magnification lenses• 98 pcs, almost double of all other sets• Die cast metal framed microscope housing• contains 5 prepared slides for instand viewing• Discover the microscopic world we live inRs 10,500.00Kids Die-Cast Metal Microscope set 1200x
Rs 10,500.00 -
Human Skull
- Â Coloured skull model
- Dismantle and assemble
- 22 bones for easy study and observation
Rs 10,500.00Human Skull
Rs 10,500.00 -
Human Skull With Painted Muscles Life-Size
A life-size, hand-painted Skull model showing muscle origins in red and muscle insertions in blue on the left side.
- Calvaria
- Base of skull
- Lower jaw for closer inspection.
Rs 10,250.00Human Skull With Painted Muscles Life-Size
Rs 10,250.00
Shop By Categories











