-
Kid’s Microscope Kit 1200
Specifications:
Color: Black
Body Material: ABS
Eyepiece: 10X-20X
Objective: 10X, 30X, 60X
Magnification: 100X – 1200X
Diameter of Eyepiece: 5mm
Light Source: LED Light
LED Light: Powered by 2 * 1.5V AA Batteries (NOT Included)
Size(L * W * H): (With Eyepiece)12 * 7 * 22cm; (With Projector)12 * 7 * 30cmRs 14,400.00Kid’s Microscope Kit 1200
Rs 14,400.00 -
Digital micrometer 0-25mm
- Relative measurement interchange at any position(ABS function)
- Two function button, with on-off power button, automatically power-off
- Zero-setting at any position, mm/inch measurement system conversion
- 3V environmental battery
- Resolution: 0.001mm/0.00005”
- Quick display of the measured value on LCD screen
Rs 14,000.00Digital micrometer 0-25mm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Human Torso 51cm
This torso is good for preliminary education of human anatomy, 12 parts. These parts are removable:
Made of high quality PVC, on a base, 50cm high.
Rs 14,000.00Human Torso 51cm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Skeleton 85cm
- Human skeleton model
- 85CM skeleton model
- Material: PVC
- Stand: Iron metal
Rs 14,000.00Skeleton 85cm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Microscope digital eye piece
Specifications
Camera type :Color CMOS camera SXY-E10
Image sensor :1.3 megapixels
Pixel size :3.6μm×3.6μm
S/N Ratio :45dB
sensitivity:1.0V/lux-sec 550nm
Image-previewing rate :1280×1024 (1.3 megapixels):15 fps;
1024×768 (0.8 megapixels):15fps;
640×480 (0.3 megapixels):30fps
Operation system :Windows XP/Windows Vista/Windows 7
Camera interface :Standard C/CS mount
PC interface :USB2.0
Power :USB2.0 supplies
Size :36mm×36mm×85mm
Weight :120grammessoftware CD
Rs 14,000.00Microscope digital eye piece
Rs 14,000.00 -
Laser Ray Box and Lenses
Use this complete Geometric Optics set from Arbor Scientific for impressive demonstrations. The kit uses a compact yet powerful Laser Ray Box, which has bright and well-defined rays perfect for classroom use. The Laser Ray Box projects 1, 3, or 5 parallel laser beams onto any flat surface ideal for optical ray viewing and analysis.
It includes a variable laser ray box, 6 different acrylic lenses, mirror, hollow semicircle refraction cup and activity mat with printed scales and angles. Everything needed to demonstrate the basic principles of geometrical optics comes packaged in a convenient, impact-resistant, foam-lined black carrying case keeps everything protected and organized ready to use.
The Laser Ray Box includes a power adapter. 120v 60hz.
Rs 13,650.00Laser Ray Box and Lenses
Rs 13,650.00 -
Digital Thickness Gauge Range 0-12.7mm 0.01mm
- 【0 ~ 12.7 mm Measuring Range】Measuring range from 0 ~ 12.7 mm (0 ~ 0.5 inch), High resolution up to 0.01 mm (0.0005″) with a Tolerance of Less than 0.001″(0.02mm)
- 【Application】Thickness gauge is used to accurately measuring soft materials such as a Variety of Paper, Film, Leather, Sponges and Wires
- 【Inch/Metric Conversion】LCD screen displays in inches and metric units, suitable for All Kinds of Measurement. It is suitable for all types of thickness measurement
Rs 12,950.00Digital Thickness Gauge Range 0-12.7mm 0.01mm
Rs 12,950.00 -
Basic Circuit Learning Starter Kit Electricity and Magnetism Experiment for Kids
- Learn the basic circuit principles and investigate the electricity and magnetism by doing experiments with 50 Items including 40-pages full-color manual CHINESE
- A great electronics STEM kit for high school students (Grade 10,11,12) to enhance what is learned from physics class
- Easy enough for junior students (Grade 7,8,9) and kids to explore in advance and get interested in physics science
- The clearly illustrated manual encourages critical thinking by asking you questions before and after doing the experiments
- 18 chapters with fun projects: Electric Bell Making and Hand Crank Generator
STEM Physics Science Lab Basic Circuit Learning Starter Kit Electricity and Magnetism Experiment for Kids Junior Senior High School Students Electromagnetism Elementary Electronics LERBOR
Note: comes with Chinese manual
Rs 12,950.00 -
Basic Circuit and Magnetism Experiment Kit for students
These interesting scientific experiments can bring joy to the children, and give your child a practical training in how electrical circuits and magnetics work to the devices of daily use, that they are familiar, and for developing ability to learn and innovate. They will also gain valuable lessons in the physical reason of electromagnetic findings.
Note: comes with Chinese manual
Rs 12,500.00 -
Brix-meter 0-32
- 1 x Refractometer
- 1 x Pipette
- 1 x Screw driver
- 1 x Cleaning cloth
- SCALE: Brix scale: 0 to 32%Brix;
Rs 12,500.00Brix-meter 0-32
Rs 12,500.00 -
Brix meter 58-90
- 1 x Refractometer
- 1 x Pipette
- 1 x Screw driver
- 1 x Cleaning cloth
- SCALE: 58-90% Brix
Rs 12,500.00Brix meter 58-90
Rs 12,500.00 -
Deluxe Telescope and Microscope set
360×50 Telescope
Focal length: 360mm Objective lens diameter: 50mm Optical system: refractor
Eyepieces: H6mm and H20mm
Magnification range: 18x – 90x power
Metal microscope with 3 objective lenses with 30x, 60x and 120x magnifications
magnification 300x, 600x and 1200x
Lighting sources: reflective mirror or LED light under the stage
Rs 12,500.00Deluxe Telescope and Microscope set
Rs 12,500.00
Shop By Categories











