-
Mini Magnetic Steel Sticks & Balls Building Set
- Versatile, Creative and Imaginative: Includes set of magnetic sticks and balls (63 or 126 pcs) which can be used to construct all kinds of different structures, shapes and designs
- Promotes Cognitive and Brain Development: Helps exercise the mind for kids and adults alike by developing spatial and problem-solving skills
- Helps Maintain Focus and Concentration: Great tool for those with low attention spans and can divert mind away from stress
- Simple and Brilliant: Comes in only two shapes that can be magnetically connected together for unlimited and endless construction possibilities
- Makes a Great Gift for Kids and Adults: Excellent tool for keeping you entertained all day long
Rs 2,250.00Mini Magnetic Steel Sticks & Balls Building Set
Rs 2,250.00 -
Secchi Disk Water Quality Testing
- Kit includes: (1) Secchi Disk 9 inches, (1) 10+ feet of string, (1) Small handle
- Used for quick qualitative measurements of the clarity of water over time
- Based on clarity turbidity is related to the amount of sediments or pollutants in the water
Rs 3,850.00Secchi Disk Water Quality Testing
Rs 3,850.00 -
DC Ammeter Dual Range 0-50 / 0-500 Milliampere (mA)
Specifications
Measuring Range:
0 ~ 50mA
0 ~ 500mA
Accuracy: +/- 2.5%Rs 1,950.00 -
Bunsen Burner With Flame Stabilizer II
- Made of high quality metal materials, heat-resistant, firm, and durable.
- Copper tube for the mixing of gas and air, which contributes to sufficient burning.
- With specially designed structure, saving gas for you.
- Suitable for bottled or pipeline nature gas.
Rs 4,400.00Bunsen Burner With Flame Stabilizer II
Rs 4,400.00 -
Mini Newton Cradle Balance Balls
Also known as Newton\’s Cradle, the clacking of the steel balls will keep you entertained throughout the day.
Pull back one or more of the balls, release them and the same number of balls will swing up on the opposite side.
This set of balance balls is fun for the office and makes a great desktop gift. The apparatus usually consists of an odd number of identical steel balls each suspended by a bifilar suspension from a sturdy frameRs 975.00Mini Newton Cradle Balance Balls
Rs 975.00 -
2 AAA battery holder with wire
This AAA Battery holder can hold two AAA ordinary batteries or rechargeable batteries. This batteries can output 3.0V voltage.
Rs 150.002 AAA battery holder with wire
Rs 150.00 -
Centrifuge 80-1 (6 x 20ml)
Product Description
- The lower-speed centrifuge machine is widely used in laboratory of education, science and producing department for biology, medical and chemistry etc.
- The lower-speed centrifugal machine with the maximum speed 4000 r/min
- ADJUSTABLE SPEED AND TIME: Two rotary switches to control speed and time, the speed range is 0-4000r/min the time range is 0-120min.
- 20MLX6 Rotors
Rs 35,250.00Centrifuge 80-1 (6 x 20ml)
Rs 35,250.00 -
12 in1 Planetarium Galaxy Projector
12 in 1 Planetarium Galaxy Star Projector for Bedroom Decor, 360° Rotating Nebula Projector Lamp, Timed Starry Night Light Projector for Kids,Home Theater, Ceiling, Room Decoration
This galaxy projector for bedroom comes with 12 display scenarios: Solar System, Earth, Moon, The Milky Way, Galaxy, Andromeda Galaxy, NGC4302-NGC4298, Hubble Deep Field, M60–UCD1, North America Nebula, Mystic Mountain, and Small Magellanic Cloud.
The planetarium star projector can fine-tune the focus by rotating the focusing head to achieve a clear imaging. With 360°rotatable angle, the solar system projector can be projected onto the ceiling, walls, and floors.
This star projector galaxy light won’t make any noise while working.Specification:
Material: ABS+PC
Input voltage: 5V
Rated power: 5W
Projection light source: LED
Projection distance: 3m/9.84ft
Projected area: 50?
Projection diameter: 4 m/13.2ft
Power supply: USB power supply, Play and Plug
Color: WhitePacking included:
1 * Galaxy Projector Lamp
1 * USB power supply cable
1 * User manualRs 11,900.0012 in1 Planetarium Galaxy Projector
Rs 11,900.00 -
Comet 8×21 Mini Binocular
Magnification 8xObjective lens diameter 21mmMaterial ABS,all-optical glassAngular field of view 5.7 degreeField of view 101 m/1000mExit pupil diameter 2.6 mmEye relief 11 mmClose focus 3mFocus system centerlens coating multi coatedRs 6,950.00Comet 8×21 Mini Binocular
Rs 6,950.00 -
Digital Vernier Caliper 0-150Mm Plastic
- Measurement range: 0 – 6”/ 0 – 150mm with 0.01”/ 0.1mm resolution and ±0.2mm/0.01” accuracy
- 4 measuring modes for inside/outside diameter, depth, and step; powered by battery with spare included
- One-button inch/mm conversion for quick unit switching, durable carbon fiber composite buttons
- Zero setting function for easy recalibration and differential measuring
- Large easy-to-read LCD display and auto-off feature after 5 minutes of inactivity
- material: plastic
Rs 1,950.00Digital Vernier Caliper 0-150Mm Plastic
Rs 1,950.00 -
Mini Pocket UV Torch
- LED UV blacklight flashlight , Aluminum body, lightweight
- Great for checking notes, credit cards, fluorescent inks (invisible inks), cracked glassware, or even crime scene.
- Material: Metal
Rs 900.00Mini Pocket UV Torch
Rs 900.00 -
Epoxy Resin Jewelry Making Kit 240 Pcs
The jewelry mold starter kit is designed for beginners. The jewelry mold is very easy to clean and demold, this resin jewelry making kit is fully equipped with all the basic materials and accessories needed for resin jewelry making. You do not need to buy it separately. Not only that, the resin kit also includes disposable gloves and a plastic tablecloth to protect you from the process, even beginners and kids can easily use this resin jewelry mold kit to make their own resin jewelry.
Rs 8,950.00Epoxy Resin Jewelry Making Kit 240 Pcs
Rs 8,950.00
Shop By Categories











