-
Education Board
- Â Multipurpose magnetic pictures writes plank
- Â Educational Toy
- Â Come with alphabets and numbers
- Â Sketch pen to write on whiteboard
- Â Chalks to write on blackboard
- Â Develop the children’s basic maths, English and calculations
- Â Abacus and calculation panel on the top with number and sign for math calculations
Rs 3,950.00Education Board
Rs 3,950.00 -
Maximum Minimum Thermometer
1.The highest-minimum thermometer is used to record the highest temperature and minimum temperature of air at a certain time.
2.The temperature around the tube in a blue indicating needle of a wool stoma, blue as the temperature changes the index rise, and when the temperature drops, the blue pointer not affected by the temperature drop and changes, which indicates the maximum or minimum temperature.
3.Fine workmanship and good performance.
4.2 units display, Celsius and Fahrenheit
5.Convenient to use.Rs 2,500.00Maximum Minimum Thermometer
Rs 2,500.00 -
Magnetic Blocks 204 pieces
- Sparks hours of imaginative free play in children. Anything they can dream, they can create!
- Develops math, science, spatial and tactile skills. STEM approved!
- Safe, durable tiles made with food-grade ABS (BPA FREE) plastic free of phthalates and latex
Rs 7,950.00Magnetic Blocks 204 pieces
Rs 7,950.00 -
Brain Box Large
Description
The electronic brain box 1288 is designed to teach the principles of electronics is use in the home or the classroom.It provides many hours of fun .
All the parts are designed for quick and easy assembly . Some experiments are simple and some are really advance.
This large set builds over 1288 experiments. & contains over 75 parts.
Comes complete in box with Instruction manual and all parts.
Rs 28,500.00Brain Box Large
Rs 28,500.00 -
Newton Balance 1N/100G
Capacity 100gm, 1 Newton, Sub-division 2gm.
Plastic tubular balance, colour-coded for convenience. The spring mechanism is clearly visible and zero adjustment is incorporated. Scaled in both grams and Newton’s.Rs 675.00Newton Balance 1N/100G
Rs 675.00 -
-
Wall-mounted Temperature and Humidity Meter
Description:
This product directly indicates the temperature and humidity values of the measured environment, without power supply, maintenance, and calculation. It is widely used in scientific research, production workshops,
Temperature and humidity measurement of computer room, library, archives, warehouse, living room environment, especially suitable for temperature and humidity measurement in greenhouses and animal husbandry. Grasshopper1
Specifications:
Indoor thermometer wall-mounted household greenhouse temperature and humidity meter hygrometer breeding thermometerWeight: 50g / piece
Size: 23 * 6cm
Color as shown
Rs 950.00 -
Tuning Forks – Set of 8 India
- Set of 8 Steel Tuning Forks in a 6.5″ x 4.5″ Plastic case
- High quality export grade scientific tuning forks
- A fun way to educate students about the different range of sound. Ideal for home, classroom or labs
- Frequency : C (256), D (288), E (320), F (341), G (384), A (426), B (480), C (512)
Rs 4,950.00Tuning Forks – Set of 8 India
Rs 4,950.00 -
Wooden Clown Balance
1. High quality wood, smooth and safe, water-based paint, does not hurt the skin
2. Colored clown hats, faces and stacking rings with sturdy studs of various colors and weights and saw stitched wooden balance base. It is interesting to take off or wear a different ring to balance it. Children can take off the balance base
3. It teaches children the shape, color, size, weight, critical thinking and problem-solving skills, and improves hand-eye coordination
4. Recommended age range of 3 years and aboveMaterial:wood
Package include: 1set
Color: As picture
 Size:Product size 17.5*6.5*12cm, clown height 8cm
Rs 1,500.00Wooden Clown Balance
Rs 1,500.00 -
Plasma Ball Light 8inch
- Science in a Globe: Portable Plasma Orb Lamp with a Tesla coil
- Interactive Learning: Just touch the glass ball to generate and control the plasma streams with your fingers!
- Easy To Use: Powered by 12V adapter (included)
- Makes A Great Gift: Fun decor for any home, office, school or desk
Rs 9,950.00Plasma Ball Light 8inch
Rs 9,950.00 -
Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Specification
Measuring range :0-25 mm
Resolution:0.01 mm
Accuracy:±0.004 mmRs 3,850.00Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Rs 3,850.00 -
PH Buffer Solution Powder pack of 3 for PH Meter Calibration
- Set of Three calibration powder
-
- pH 4.01 Solution (Potassium Hydrogen Phthalate)
- pH 6.86 Solution (Mixed phosphate)
- pH 9.18 Solution (Borax)
-
- Add each powder into separate 250ml of distilled or low EC water to make perfect 4.01, 6.86 and 9.18 pH solution for pH meter celebration.
Rs 750.00 - Set of Three calibration powder
Shop By Categories











