-
Digital Thickness Gauge Range 0-12.7mm 0.01mm
- 【0 ~ 12.7 mm Measuring Range】Measuring range from 0 ~ 12.7 mm (0 ~ 0.5 inch), High resolution up to 0.01 mm (0.0005″) with a Tolerance of Less than 0.001″(0.02mm)
- 【Application】Thickness gauge is used to accurately measuring soft materials such as a Variety of Paper, Film, Leather, Sponges and Wires
- 【Inch/Metric Conversion】LCD screen displays in inches and metric units, suitable for All Kinds of Measurement. It is suitable for all types of thickness measurement
Rs 12,950.00Digital Thickness Gauge Range 0-12.7mm 0.01mm
Rs 12,950.00 -
Laser Ray Box and Lenses
Use this complete Geometric Optics set from Arbor Scientific for impressive demonstrations. The kit uses a compact yet powerful Laser Ray Box, which has bright and well-defined rays perfect for classroom use. The Laser Ray Box projects 1, 3, or 5 parallel laser beams onto any flat surface ideal for optical ray viewing and analysis.
It includes a variable laser ray box, 6 different acrylic lenses, mirror, hollow semicircle refraction cup and activity mat with printed scales and angles. Everything needed to demonstrate the basic principles of geometrical optics comes packaged in a convenient, impact-resistant, foam-lined black carrying case keeps everything protected and organized ready to use.
The Laser Ray Box includes a power adapter. 120v 60hz.
Rs 13,650.00Laser Ray Box and Lenses
Rs 13,650.00 -
Comet Binocular 20×35
- Brand: Comet
- Objective: Diameter: 35mm
- Magnification: 20x
- Prism material : BAK-4
- Focusing System Central regulating wheel
- Field view: 168ft/1000yds 420ft/1000yds
- Optics: fully multi-layer coatings
- Water and fog resistant: No
- Tripod mount: Yes
- Color: black
- Weight: 680g
- Package List:
- 1* Binoculars 20x35comet
- 1* carry bag
- 1*clean cloth
- 1* strap
Rs 14,000.00Comet Binocular 20×35
Rs 14,000.00 -
Microscope digital eye piece
Specifications
Camera type :Color CMOS camera SXY-E10
Image sensor :1.3 megapixels
Pixel size :3.6μm×3.6μm
S/N Ratio :45dB
sensitivity:1.0V/lux-sec 550nm
Image-previewing rate :1280×1024 (1.3 megapixels):15 fps;
1024×768 (0.8 megapixels):15fps;
640×480 (0.3 megapixels):30fps
Operation system :Windows XP/Windows Vista/Windows 7
Camera interface :Standard C/CS mount
PC interface :USB2.0
Power :USB2.0 supplies
Size :36mm×36mm×85mm
Weight :120grammessoftware CD
Rs 14,000.00Microscope digital eye piece
Rs 14,000.00 -
Skeleton 85cm
- Human skeleton model
- 85CM skeleton model
- Material: PVC
- Stand: Iron metal
Rs 14,000.00Skeleton 85cm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Human Torso 51cm
This torso is good for preliminary education of human anatomy, 12 parts. These parts are removable:
Made of high quality PVC, on a base, 50cm high.
Rs 14,000.00Human Torso 51cm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Eyebre 12×50 Binocular
Black
• Magnification: 12x
• Objective lens: 50mm
• Field of view: 56m / 1000m
• Size: 19.3x17x6 cm
• Package weight: 1175gINCLUDES
• 1 x Binocular
• 1 x Neck strap
• 1 x Shoulder bag
• 1 x Lens cleaning clothRs 14,000.00Eyebre 12×50 Binocular
Rs 14,000.00 -
Digital micrometer 0-25mm
- Relative measurement interchange at any position(ABS function)
- Two function button, with on-off power button, automatically power-off
- Zero-setting at any position, mm/inch measurement system conversion
- 3V environmental battery
- Resolution: 0.001mm/0.00005”
- Quick display of the measured value on LCD screen
Rs 14,000.00Digital micrometer 0-25mm
Rs 14,000.00 -
Kid’s Microscope Kit 1200
Specifications:
Color: Black
Body Material: ABS
Eyepiece: 10X-20X
Objective: 10X, 30X, 60X
Magnification: 100X – 1200X
Diameter of Eyepiece: 5mm
Light Source: LED Light
LED Light: Powered by 2 * 1.5V AA Batteries (NOT Included)
Size(L * W * H): (With Eyepiece)12 * 7 * 22cm; (With Projector)12 * 7 * 30cmRs 14,400.00Kid’s Microscope Kit 1200
Rs 14,400.00 -
Kids Beginner Microscope Kit 28piece
Features:
- 120X, 240X, 300X, 600X and 1200X six magnification beginner microscope with metal construction
- Built-in light for direct illumination.
- Reflecting mirror for natural illumination
- Battery compartment for 2 AA-size.
- Built-in rotating color filter wheel.
- Specimen stage with stage clips.
- Includes: plastic scalpel, plastic spatula, plastic tweezers.
Specifications:- Magnifications: 300X, 480X, 600X and 1200X.
- Body Type: durable metal arm
- Illumination: built-in LED light and reflecting mirror.
- Eyepiece: holder type single.
- Stage: 70 x 65mm.
- Slide Holder: dual spring clips.
Rs 14,400.00Kids Beginner Microscope Kit 28piece
Rs 14,400.00 -
PH Temperature Meter
- Use to measure the pH level and temperature of solution.
- Waterproof IP65 and replaceable sensor probe.
- Automatic calibration function.
- Apply in water sources, aquarium, hydroponics, spas, swimming pools and other water systems.
- Very wide variety of applications, used for testing the acidity and alkaline levels of almost any liquid.
- Compact and portable pen-type design.
- Auto shut off.
- Easy to use and provides instant display of result
Rs 14,500.00PH Temperature Meter
Rs 14,500.00 -
ZT 8-24X40 Monocular
- Magnification: 8-24×40
- Field view: 5°-1°40’
- Free focus from: 6m
- Weight: 0.58kg
- Mini size, easy to hold, good for sports events, bird watching, camping, fishing and travelling.
- Includes a lens cloth and pouch.
Rs 14,500.00ZT 8-24X40 Monocular
Rs 14,500.00
Shop By Categories











