-
Potato Clock Science Kit
This fun and educational science kit allows you to discover how to power a digital clock using only potatoes (then try apples and lemons – in fact you can experiment with all sorts of household objects to find out what other substances will power the clock!). Great for inquisitive minds. Potatoes not included!
- The Potato Clock uses a pair of ordinary spuds to power a digital clock.
- Not only for potato, others such as apple, coke-cola, juice and so on.
- This kit includes a digital clock, wires and prongs; two potatoes are all that’s needed to create a working clock.
- This kit is ideal for young science enthusiasts, and offers a valuable lesson on the transformative power of green science.
- Detailed assembly instructions included.
- No batteries required.
Rs 2,550.00Potato Clock Science Kit
Rs 2,550.00 -
Mini Pocket Scale MH Series 0.1-200g
Description:
It is high accuracy Host-weigh 200g / 0.01g Digital Pocket Scale, super mini appearance ( 12 x 6.2 x 1.7cm ), ultra-light body ( only 98g ), just like a flip phone, you can put it in your pocket or bag and it takes up very little space. Protective plastic flip-cap to protect the weighing platform from unintentional squeezing. It is appropriate to professional or home use and perfect for jewelry weighting, diamond weighting, gem weighting, condiment weighing, medicine weighing etc.Rs 2,590.00Mini Pocket Scale MH Series 0.1-200g
Rs 2,590.00 -
Mini Pocket Scale MH500 0.01-500g
Description:
It is high accuracy Host-weigh 500g / 0.01g Digital Pocket Scale, super mini appearance ( 12 x 6.2 x 1.7cm ), ultra-light body ( only 98g ), just like a flip phone, you can put it in your pocket or bag and it takes up very little space. Protective plastic flip-cap to protect the weighing platform from unintentional squeezing. It is appropriate to professional or home use and perfect for jewelry weighting, diamond weighting, gem weighting, condiment weighing, medicine weighing etc.
Rs 2,590.00Mini Pocket Scale MH500 0.01-500g
Rs 2,590.00 -
Cast Iron Slotted Masses, With Hanger,Set/5, 2.5Kg
- One Hanger of 0.5kg with four slotted masses of 0.5kg each, giving a total set of 5 masses of 2.5kg.
Rs 2,750.00 -
Weather Station Play Set S.T.E.M
About this item
- Features all the tools a young meteorologist needs to learn about climate, weather changes and the greenhouse effect!
- The kit includes a functional wind vane, an anemometer, a thermometer and a rain gauge for measuring local weather conditions.
- Easy to assemble, easy to learn
Rs 2,750.00Weather Station Play Set S.T.E.M
Rs 2,750.00 -
Bunsen Burner with stopcock India
This Bunsen burner can be used with LPG gas cylinders. It has a barrel to control air intake and a value to control the gas. It comes with a heavy cast iron bottom.
Rs 2,750.00Bunsen Burner with stopcock India
Rs 2,750.00 -
Magic in Kitchen
1 Stir Stick
1 Bag of Yeast (7G)
1 Volcano Mold
1 Figerprint Collect Card
1 Clear Sticker
1 Pink Balloon
1 Fingerprint Card
1 Guide Sticker
2 Zinc Sheets
1 Brush
1 LED Lamp
3 Connect Wires
1 Instruction Book
Rs 2,750.00Magic in Kitchen
Rs 2,750.00 -
Newton Colour Disc
- Composed of 7 colors
- Two parts of the seven colors
- When the wheel is set in motion they blend together giving a simulation of white light
- The whole apparatus mounted on a wooden base
- A very effective demonstration that white is composed of 7 colors of the spectrum
Rs 2,800.00Newton Colour Disc
Rs 2,800.00 -
Doms Art Apps NXT
Gift your little artists this painting kit from Doms and give a creative boost to their skills. The kit includes everything that is needed to create a perfect drawing or painting. Made from non toxic materials all the products are safe for your kid. Key Features A complete painting kit Made from non toxic materials Can be used for fine, intricate coloring Extra smooth and washable from clothes Help improve motor skills & eye-hand coordination
Rs 2,800.00Doms Art Apps NXT
Rs 2,800.00 -
Wireless mini Digital Indoor/Outdoor Thermometer
- Wireless remote sensor: the range of transmission is up to 60m, which can cover your whole yard
- –
- Large LCD display: it features backlight and gives you updated information regularly with a bold font, making it easy to read and understand
- –
- Wide temperature range: the indoor temperature ranges from 0 to 50 Deg.C ( 32 to 122 Deg.F ), and the outdoor temperature ranges from -39.9 to 59.9 Deg.C ( -39.8 to 19.8 Deg.F ), what’s more, Fahrenheit degree and Celsius degree are available to exchange by pressing the button
- –
- Time display: it also can be used as a clock. 12 or 24 hours time display are optional
- –
- Wall mounted and table stand design: convenient mounting design is suitable for every type of room, easy installation. The table stand is for optimal placement around your household
- –
- Sensitive response: it measures temperature conditions quickly, so that you can regulate your household for maximum comf
Rs 2,850.00Wireless mini Digital Indoor/Outdoor Thermometer
Rs 2,850.00 -
Portable mini Indoor Thermometer Hygrometer
Description
2. Humidity range: 10-99%
3. Temperature range: -4—158 degrees Fahrenheit (-20—70 degrees Celsius)
4. Function description: display the highest and lowest temperature humidity in 24, real-time temperature display, real-time humidity display, comfort prompt, touch backlight
5. Size: 85×65×25mmRs 2,850.00Portable mini Indoor Thermometer Hygrometer
Rs 2,850.00 -
Magnet Experiment Kit
Great for science fair projects or classroom demos. Use it with iron fillings or paper for field experiments.
There is a plastic box to store these accessories, convenient to carry.Rs 2,850.00Magnet Experiment Kit
Rs 2,850.00
Shop By Categories











