-
Diy Reptile robot creative toy
- It makes it easy for children to learn some scientific knowledge. Much better than a boring class. And have a lot of fun.
- Material:Eco-friendly ABS+Metal
- Color:AS Picture
- Size:Approx 8cm*8.7cm
- Energy:2*AA Batteries(Not Include)
- Quantity:1 set
- feature:
- 1.Happy and easy to learn
- 2.Exercise your children practical ability
- 3.Train your children observation capability,thinking and analytical skills
Rs 1,650.00Diy Reptile robot creative toy
Rs 1,650.00 -
Basic Electricity Circuit and Magnetism Experiment kit for High School Students
Product Description
- This kit is an excellent gift for kids to learn AND understanding the science and mathematics behind electricity and magnetism. The included manual also gives simple but concise explanations about each piece included in the kit. It’s got all necessary components including voltage, ampere meter, mini lightbulb, generator, motor, magnets.
- A great electronics STEM kit for high school students (Grade 10,11,12) to enhance what is learned from physics class
- Easy enough for junior students (Grade 7,8,9) and kids to explore in advance and get interested in physics science
- The clearly illustrated manual encourages critical thinking by asking you questions before and after doing the experiments . 18 chapters with fun projects: Fruit Battery, Electric Bell Making and Hand Crank Generator
- Note: 3 AA batteries required.
- Comes in Blue & Green color
- Recommended for ages 8 and up. Younger kids should be under parents’ supervision and guidance.
Rs 18,950.00 -
Digital High Precision Balance 0.01-500g
- High quality stainless steel weighing tray: chemical corrosion resistance.
- High precision sensor: able to detect slight weight changes.
- Accuracy: 0.01g, Capacity: 500g.
- New ABS material: heat resistance and low temperature resistance.
- The windproof shell: weighing more accurately.
- Antiseptic paint treatment, beautiful and durable.
- Concentrate on precision, from the machine core to windproof design, grasp the details steadily, carry out manual testing before leaving the factory to ensure the stability of use.
Rs 23,500.00Digital High Precision Balance 0.01-500g
Rs 23,500.00 -
Solar Powered Car
Description
- Powered by a solar cell or a rechargeable battery
- Battery can be recharged from the solar cell, demonstrating an electricity storage system for solar power
- Solar cell can be tilted to maximize the solar input
- Solar cell output can be measured at two binding posts
- Slide switch turns on/off and selects function
- All working parts visible through clear molded housing
Â
Rs 3,950.00Solar Powered Car
Rs 3,950.00 -
Weather Station Play Set S.T.E.M
About this item
- Features all the tools a young meteorologist needs to learn about climate, weather changes and the greenhouse effect!
- The kit includes a functional wind vane, an anemometer, a thermometer and a rain gauge for measuring local weather conditions.
- Easy to assemble, easy to learn
Rs 2,750.00Weather Station Play Set S.T.E.M
Rs 2,750.00 -
Comet 10×50 Binocular Waterproof (Black)
Suitable for hunting, bird watching, camping, hiking, back packing, traveling, concerts, sporting events and outdoor adventures.
- Brand COMET
- Objective Diameter: 50mm
- Magnification: 10 times
- Prism material : BAK-4
- Focusing System Individual eye focus
- Field view: 369ft/1000yds
- Dimensions : Â 203x165x65mm
- Water and fog resistant YES
- Rangefinder Reticule SCALE
- Tripod mount Yes
- Color: Black
- Package List:
- 1* Binoculars 10×50 comet
- 1* carry bag
- 1*clean cloth
- 1* strap
Rs 56,000.00Comet 10×50 Binocular Waterproof (Black)
Rs 56,000.00 -
Eyebre 12×45 Binocular
- Brand eyebre
- Objective Diameter: 45mm
- Magnification: 12 times
- Prism material : BAK-4
- Focusing System Central regulating wheel
- Field view: 154FT/1000YDS
- Dimensions : 14.5cmx18cmx5cm
- Water and fog resistant No
- Tripod mount Yes
- Color: camouflage
Package List:
1* Binoculars 12×45 eyebre
1* carry bag
1*clean cloth
1* strap
Rs 20,500.00Eyebre 12×45 Binocular
Rs 20,500.00 -
Boiling Tube Rack Polypropylene
This boiling tube rack can hold test tubes right side up or upside down for drying. It is an alternative to the wood or metal racks.
Rs 950.00Boiling Tube Rack Polypropylene
Rs 950.00 -
Molecular set Large with Carry Case
- Excellent set for learning inorganic and organic molecules, as well as crystal molecules like graphite and diamond
- Springs allow for demonstrations of single bonds, double bonds and triple bonds
- Set includes 176 plastic spheres, 225 rigid plastic connector tubes and 10 flexible tubes
- Comes in a plastic storage case for convenient transport
Rs 15,000.00Molecular set Large with Carry Case
Rs 15,000.00 -
Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Specification
Measuring range :0-25 mm
Resolution:0.01 mm
Accuracy:±0.004 mmRs 3,850.00Micrometer Screw Gauge 0-25mm/0.01mm
Rs 3,850.00 -
Washable Colour pen set 24
- Art Marker
- Water based
- For children or adult
- Brand : Sunny
- Feature: Bright color, jumbo nib design, multiple perspective painting
Rs 3,150.00Washable Colour pen set 24
Rs 3,150.00 -
1-14 PH Paper kit
Specification:
- Brand new
- Color: as shown in picture
- Size: approx. 70*45mm
-
PH range: 1-14
Rs 350.001-14 PH Paper kit
Rs 350.00
Shop By Categories











